Club Clare HS

Founded 2017

Co. Clare

Clare Teams to Face Tipperary

Clarevtipp123

Want to manage your club's membership online this year? We've seen revenue increase by 30%.

See More

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Gerry O'Connor have named their starting 15 to face Tipperary in Round 4 of the 2018 Munster Senior Hurling Championship at Semple Stadium in Thurles at 2.00 p.m. on Sunday, 10 June 2018.

The teams shows no changes from the side that lined out against Waterford in Cusack Park two weeks ago.

STARTING 15 V Tipperary (as per match programme):

  1. Donal Tuohy (Crusheen)

  2. Patrick O'Connor (Tubber) - CAPTAIN

  3. Conor Cleary (St Josephs Miltown)

  4. Jack Browne (Ballyea)

  5. David Fitzgerald (Inagh-Kilnamona)

  6. David McInerney (Tulla)

  7. Jamie Shanahan (Sixmilebridge)

  8. Colm Galvin (Clonlara)

  9. Cathal Malone (Sixmilebridge)

  10. Peter Duggan (Clooney-Quin)

  11. Tony Kelly (Ballyea)

  12. David Reidy (Éire Óg Inis)

  13. Conor McGrath (Cratloe)

  14. John Conlon (Clonlara)

  15. Shane O'Donnell (Éire Óg Inis)

SUBSTITUTES:

  1. Andrew Fahy (Whitegate)
  2. Cian Dillon (Crusheen)
  3. Jason McCarthy (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  4. Seadna Morey (Sixmilebridge)
  5. Mikey O'Malley (Kilmaley)
  6. Ryan Taylor (Clooney-Quin)
  7. Niall Deasy (Ballyea)
  8. Ian Galvin (Clonlara)
  9. Michael O'Neill (Kilmaley)
  10. Podge Collins (Cratloe)
  11. Daragh Corry (Tulla)

Referee: Paud O'Dwyer (Carlow).

 

Minor Team - Sunday @ 12

  1. Cillian O’Brien (Clonlara)
  2. Jack Enright (Newmarket-on-Fergus)
  3. Adam Mungovan (St Joseph’s D/B)
  4. Mike Gough (Smith O’Brien’s)
  5. Jason Griffin (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  6. Dylan McMahon (Clonlara)
  7. Darragh Healy (Clarecastle) (Captain)
  8. Aidan Moriarty (Clonlara)
  9. Tony Butler (St Joseph’s D/B)
  10. William Halpin (Tulla)
  11. Gearoid O’Grady (Kilmaley)
  12. Robin Mounsey (Ruan)
  13. Mark Rodgers (Scariff)
  14. Kealan Guyler (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  15. Shane Meehan (Banner)

Subs

  1. Shane White (Sixmilebridge)
  2. Paddy Donnellan (Broadford)
  3. Joey Droney (Michael Cusack’s)
  4. Fionn Slattery (Bodyke)
  5. Cian Galvin (Clarecastle)
  6. Conner Hegarty (Inagh-Kilnamona)
  7. Josh Brack (Clarecastle)
  8. Cian Mulqueen (Broadford)
  9. Jack Minogue (Bodyke)

Other News

Download Clubify and subscribe for more news.

Gal123

McCarthy point saves the day

Galway 1-30 Clare 1-30(After extra-time) Source: The42.i...

Clarevgalway

Clare team to face Galway

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Ger...

Clarevwex2018

Clare Starting 15 for Wexford Game

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Ger...

Croker

Permutations heading into this weekend’s quarter-final ties

It means there are a host of permutations heading into th...

Rebelswin

Rebels Retain Munster Crown

Cork 2-24 Clare 2-19 Source: https://www.rte.ie/sport/ga...

Clare munsterfina

Clare team named for Munster final

Clare Senior Hurling Joint Managers Donal Moloney and Ger...

Download Clubify

Get live information for Club on the Clubify App

App Store Google Play